Elections in Israel May 1999-Party Contact Information
 ELECTIONS IN ISRAEL MAY 1999
    Party Contact Information

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Public Affairs Department
Press Division

Party List Spokesperson
(Foreign Press)
Telephone/Fax
Likud Yehonatan Beker TEL 03-6210696
TEL 03-6210659
FAX 03-5287165
One Israel – Labor, Gesher, Meimad Yitzhak Rabihiya TEL 03-5209260
FAX 03-5271773
Mobile 050-527800
Casino Party Ezra Tissona TEL 03-5185654
FAX 03-5185658
Mobile 050-560888
Center Party Linda Shimon
TEL 03-6938025/32
FAX 03-6945019
Mobile 050-407197
Democratic Action Organization – DAAM Roni Ben Porat TEL 02-6792270
TEL 03-6839145
FAX 03-6839148
Democratic Front for Peace & Equality (Hadash) Dror Nissan TEL 03-6835252
FAX 03-6824499
Mobile 052-942745
Green Leaf Party Kimhi Tamir TEL 03-5379756
FAX 03-5370536
Mobile 050-777782
Israel Green Party Sharon Relevy TEL 03-5379958/9
FAX 03-6874928
Mobile 053-680800
Jewish Leadership for Israel Shmuel Sacket TEL 02-9933265
TEL 09-7920037
FAX 02-9933570
Mobile 051-544814
Natural Law Party Dorit Goldsmith TEL 06-6789547
FAX 06-6784179
Mobile 052-476539
Lev – Immigrants for Israel Enrico Fatachov TEL 03-6963090
FAX 03-6091355
Mobile 054-441079
Mens Rights Jacob Schlosser
TEL 03-6878572
FAX 03-6392040
Mobile 050-940965
Meretz Yossi Gazit
TEL 03-6360111
FAX 03-5375107
Mobile 050-309910
Moreshet Avot Aryeh Zuriel
TEL 03-9371500
FAX 03-9328827
Mobile 051-203908
National Democratic Alliance Khaled Halil TEL 06-6455070
Mobile 053-765660
National Religious Party (Mafdal) Zevulun Orlev TEL 03-6940755
TEL 02-5377277
FAX 02-5377757
Mobile 050-367727
National Unity
Moledet Herut – Tekuma
Momi Nameeme TEL 03-5620339
TEL 03-5619118
FAX 03-5619206
Mobile 053-299045
Negev Party Moti Ramot TEL 07-6200620
FAX 07-6200618
Mobile 050-339555
‘New Arab’ Party Adib Yaffawy TEL 03-6828626
FAX 03-6810379
Mobile 050-299517
One Nation Party [Amir Peretz] Yehoram Dori TEL 03-5615555
FAX 03-5621902
Mobile 050-203171
Pnina Rosenblum Avi Balashnikov TEL 03-9230923
FAX 03-9222924
Mobile 053-474818
Power to Pensioners Gideon Ben Israel
TEL 03-5370729
FAX 03-5370721
Mobile 050-412120
Progressive Center Party (Romanian) Madelaine Perlman TEL 03-5468769
FAX 03-5026643
Mobile 054-702244
Shas Itzhak Sudri TEL 02-5380355
FAX 02-5380226
Mobile 054-452246
Shinui Central Party Uri Katzir
TEL 03-5620118
FAX 03-5620139
Mobile 052-645124
The Third Way Danny Leibowitz
TEL 03-6950052
FAX 03-6918475
Mobile 050-316405
Tikva (Hope)
Slava Premslir TEL 02-6725245
Fax 02-5835483
Tsomet Movement for Renewed Zionism Rahel Cohen TEL 03-6390664
FAX 03-6390668
Mobile 053-720496
United Arab List – Arab Democratic Party
Mohammed Darawshe
TEL 06-6560937
TEL 06-6560753
FAX 06-6560938
Mobile 050-342981
United Torah Judaism Agudat Israel, Degel Hatorah Rabbi Menahem Porush TEL 02-5384795
FAX 02-5374878
Mobile 050-215409
Voice of the Environment   TEL 03-6242040
FAX 03-6242041
Yisrael BAliya David Shechter TEL 02-6236711
FAX 02-6517698
Mobile 051-221001
Yisrael Beiteinu Michael Perlstein TEL 02-6595550
FAX 03-5789968
Mobile 054-581633
     
 Elections in Israel May 1999-Party Contact Information
Elections 1999: Candidates and Parties on Internet
Elections in Israel 1999