תאריך: 19/12/2011, 22:00    

“When
That, more than ever, we need action measured in quality, meticulous planning and preparedness, which bring to the fore the means and personnel officers. This action is a result of a corporate culture and more, and excellence as emerge “said Chief of the General staff, General Benjamin (Benny) Gantz prize ceremony the General Headquarters ‘ units for nine, held tonight (Monday) on campus.

 

At the ceremony.
Awarded certificates of merit to the winners in categories: regiments, divisions,
Reserve units, divisions, units, units of training and administration.

 

Also, the evening was for outstanding units in the educational field and awarded three military officers for writing.

 

Units
The students are selected by a Committee appointed for this purpose on behalf of the Chief selection in these units was made based on their activities during the past year in various fields, among them: planning and handling personnel, maintaining the spirit and the values of the IDF, operating efficiency and action above and beyond single targets.

 

 

Lott:

List of units and officers.

 

 

The only winners list:

 

Under the troops.

1st unit “Magellan”.

2nd place-“the hammers”.

Third place-Eagle battalion of combat intelligence collection Corps battalion daybreak of the HFC.

 

Under divisions.

1st-tyre.

2nd place-3 Squadron and spatial division of northern Gaza Division.

Third place-Deb.

 

Under divisions.

1st place-bound.

2nd place – Jordan Valley Division.

Third place-“Nabataeans”.

 

Reserve category.

1st Brigade-fire lanes designed.

2nd place-the HFC’s Centre.

Third place-bind flame shaped.

 

Training units category.

First prize in naval training.

2nd place – air defense.

Third place in the Givati Brigade training.

 

In support units and combat.

1st Transportation Center.

2nd place-dead (information systems and computing processes) of the Navy.

Third place-South wide arms unit.

 

Units of excellence in education.

1st-Hazor-“for the President.”

2nd place – paratroopers. “Hill”.

Third place – the Navy – “the heritage of the Navy.

 

The award winners to military writing.

1st place-article on the road to stagnation in manoeuvre “– Colonel Amir Eshel, אג”ם officer of the HFC.

2nd place-article “Majles leadership on the battlefield in the past, present and future” – Lieutenant Colonel Shai Klapper, Commander of the first battalion “breaking”.

Third place-article “progressive force in civil conflicts around” – Lieutenant Colonel guy male Stolz, head of the civilian component in fighting the Government Unit Coordinator in the occupied territories.

Translated from Hebrew

Source